Antiquarian/Second Hand Books
Again, bear with us while we catalogue and upload all our antiquarian books - all at prices you'll find hard to beat!
Sort by: Popularity | Price (High-Low) | Price (Low-High) | Title (A-Z) | Title (Z-A)
![]() | The Great California Game - Jonathan Gash (Lovejoy) Paperback: 216 pages Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd; New Ed edition (5 Dec 1991) Language English ISBN-10: 0099863405 ISBN-13: 978-0099863403 Used paperback, in very good condition.
|
||||||
![]() | Between The Strokes Of Night - Charles Sheffield Paperback: 352 pages Publisher: Headline Book Publishing (10 Dec 1987) Language English ISBN-10: 0747230773 ISBN-13: 978-0747230779 Used paperback, in very good condition.
|
||||||
![]() | Win, Lose Or Die & Nobody Lives Forever - John Gardner Hardcover Publisher: Book Club Associates (1 Jan 1989) ASIN: B000RZAO3Q A top author omnibus! Great value. Used, in very good condition. All pages and cover intact. Complete with dust jacket. Address label stuck onto inside front page.
|
||||||
![]() | Cults And Fanatics (World Famous) - Damon and Colin Wilson Paperback: 192 pages Publisher: Siena (10 May 1996) Language English ISBN-10: 0752516329 ISBN-13: 978-0752516325 Used paperback in very good condition.
|
||||||
![]() | The Wrold's Wickedest Women - Margaret Nicholas Describes women who have earned the reputation of being wicked, like Lucrezia Borgia and Lizzie Borden. This book analyzes their lives, their menfolk and the reasons behind their wicked behaviour. Used paperback, in like new condition.
|
||||||
![]() | The Giant Book Of Murder - Jonathan Goodman The greatest true murder stories of our time in one outstanding volume. More than 35 accounts of notorious cases and lurid curiosities from the history of crime, described by criminology's most distinguished an...
|
||||||
![]() | World Famous Unsolved Crimes - Wilson Paperback Publisher: Parragon Plus (31 Dec 1992) ISBN-10: 1858130948 ISBN-13: 978-1858130941 Used Paperback, in very good condition.
|
||||||
![]() | The Conscious Brain - Steven Rose Paperback: 448 pages Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd; New Ed edition (24 Jun 1976) Language English ISBN-10: 014021898X ISBN-13: 978-0140218985 Used paperback, in good condition.
|
||||||
![]() | The Black Hotal - Andrew Laurance Paperback Publisher: Diamond Books; Reprint edition (Jul 1990) Language English ISBN-10: 1557733767 ISBN-13: 978-1557733764 Used paperback in good condition. All pages and cover intact.
|
||||||
![]() | Ye Ken Noo!: Biographical Dictionary of 1626 Notable Scots By author John Geddes. Presents the collective biographical details of 1626 Scottish personalities. The compilation of the book originated when an American correspondent wrote: "The Scots. Who are they? What ha...
|
||||||


