BrightSpark Publishing

Payment Accepted

PayPal
Cheque & Postal Order

Antiquarian/Second Hand Books

Again, bear with us while we catalogue and upload all our antiquarian books - all at prices you'll find hard to beat!


Sort by: Popularity | Price (High-Low) | Price (Low-High) | Title (A-Z) | Title (Z-A)


The Great California Game - Jonathan Gash (Lovejoy)
Paperback: 216 pages Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd; New Ed edition (5 Dec 1991) Language English ISBN-10: 0099863405 ISBN-13: 978-0099863403 Used paperback, in very good condition.
Our Price: £0.60 Add to Cart Read More
Between The Strokes Of Night - Charles Sheffield
Paperback: 352 pages Publisher: Headline Book Publishing (10 Dec 1987) Language English ISBN-10: 0747230773 ISBN-13: 978-0747230779 Used paperback, in very good condition.
Our Price: £0.60 Add to Cart Read More
Win, Lose Or Die & Nobody Lives Forever - John Gardner
Hardcover Publisher: Book Club Associates (1 Jan 1989) ASIN: B000RZAO3Q A top author omnibus! Great value. Used, in very good condition. All pages and cover intact. Complete with dust jacket. Address label stuck onto inside front page.
Our Price: £2.00 Add to Cart Read More
Cults And Fanatics (World Famous) - Damon and Colin Wilson
Paperback: 192 pages Publisher: Siena (10 May 1996) Language English ISBN-10: 0752516329 ISBN-13: 978-0752516325 Used paperback in very good condition.
Our Price: £0.60 Add to Cart Read More
The Wrold's Wickedest Women - Margaret Nicholas
Describes women who have earned the reputation of being wicked, like Lucrezia Borgia and Lizzie Borden. This book analyzes their lives, their menfolk and the reasons behind their wicked behaviour. Used paperback, in like new condition.
Our Price: £0.60 Add to Cart Read More
The Giant Book Of Murder - Jonathan Goodman
The greatest true murder stories of our time in one outstanding volume. More than 35 accounts of notorious cases and lurid curiosities from the history of crime, described by criminology's most distinguished an...
Our Price: £2.00 Add to Cart Read More
World Famous Unsolved Crimes - Wilson
Paperback Publisher: Parragon Plus (31 Dec 1992) ISBN-10: 1858130948 ISBN-13: 978-1858130941 Used Paperback, in very good condition.
Our Price: £0.60 Add to Cart Read More
The Conscious Brain - Steven Rose
Paperback: 448 pages Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd; New Ed edition (24 Jun 1976) Language English ISBN-10: 014021898X ISBN-13: 978-0140218985 Used paperback, in good condition.
Our Price: £0.60 Add to Cart Read More
The Black Hotal - Andrew Laurance
Paperback Publisher: Diamond Books; Reprint edition (Jul 1990) Language English ISBN-10: 1557733767 ISBN-13: 978-1557733764 Used paperback in good condition. All pages and cover intact.
Our Price: £0.60 Add to Cart Read More
Ye Ken Noo!: Biographical Dictionary of 1626 Notable Scots
By author John Geddes. Presents the collective biographical details of 1626 Scottish personalities. The compilation of the book originated when an American correspondent wrote: "The Scots. Who are they? What ha...
Our Price: £2.50 Add to Cart Read More

Previous 1 2 3 4 Next

Shopping Cart

Shopping cart is empty.

View Shopping Cart

Search Products

Use keyword to find your product.
Hit Me Baby!!!

Home | Contact Us | Help & Support | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2008 BrightSpark Publishing. All rights reserved.
Powered by Store2Go E-commerce Store Builder.